Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs
  • Hong Tae Jeon (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Geun Taek Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  • Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Founding Chairs
  • Kwang Hyung Lee (KAIST, Korea)
  • Kaoru Hirota (JSPS Beijing Office, China)
  • Takanori Shibata (AIST, Japan)
Advisory Committee
  • Youngchul Bae (Chonnam National University, Korea)
  • Yi Gon Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
  • Young Hoon Joo (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Seung-Gook Hwang (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Seok Jong Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
  • Gyei-Kark Park (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
  • Yong Soo Kim (Daejeon University, Korea)
  • Sang Yong Rhee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Sungshin Kim (Pusan National University Korea)
  • Hanseok Ko (Korea University, Korea)
  • Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Takehisa Onisawa (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Takeshi Yamakawa (Fuzzy Logic System Institute, Japan)
  • Takahiro Yamanoi (Hokkai-Gakuen University, Japan
  • Witold Pedrycz (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Irina Perfilieva (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Vilem Novak (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Laszlo T. Koczy (Szechenyi Istvan university and Budapest university of Technology, Hungary)
  • Dan A.Ralescu (University of Cincinnati, USA)
  • Eric Matson (Purdue University, USA)
Honorary General Chairs
  • Duck Ryul Hong (President, Daegu University, Korea)
General Chairs
  • Byung-Jae Choi (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Koichi Yamada (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)
Vice General Chairs
  • Soon H. Kwon (Yeungnam University, Korea)
  • Jung Sik Jeong (Mokpo Maritime National University, Korea)
  • Noboru Takagi (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)
Organizing Chairs
  • Young Jae Ryoo (Mokpo National University, Korea)
  • Yasuo Kudo (Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Shun-Feng Su (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
General Affairs
  • Seong-Woo Kwak (Keimyung University, Korea)
  • Muneyuki Unehara (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)
Program Committee Chairs
  • Seokwon Yeom (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Jin Hee Yoon (Sejong University, Korea)
  • In-Ho Ra (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Tomohiro Yoshikawa (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Yoichiro Maeda (Institute of Technologists, Japan)
  • Hsueh-Yi Lin (National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taiwan)
Organized Session Committee Chairs
  • Dae Yeong Im (KITECH, Korea)
  • Sang Sung Park (Korea University, Korea)
  • Yasutake Takahashi (University of Fukui, Japan)
  • Kazutomi Sugihara (Fukui University of Technology, Japan)
  • Chin-Wang Tao (National ILan University, Taiwan)
Tutorials and Workshops Committee Chairs
  • Young Im Cho (Gachon University, Korea)
  • Myung Geun Chun (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Finance Committee Chairs
  • Seong Woo Kwak (Keimyung University, Korea)
  • Chang-Ho Hyun (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Se-Jin Oh (KASI, Korea)
  • Hiroyuki Inoue (University of Fukui, Japan)
Publication Committee Chairs
  • Yong-Tae Kim (Hankyong National University, Korea)
  • Jin Sung Kim (Jeonju University, Korea)
  • Wooil Kim (Inchon National University, Korea)
  • Jungpil Shin (University of Aizu, Japan)
  • Yusuke Nojima (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
Publicity Committee Chairs
  • Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Byoung-Ho Kim (Kyungsung University, Korea)
  • Makoto Koshino (Ishikawa National College of Technology, Japan)
  • Kaori Yoshida (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Yoshinori Nakamoto (Kanazawa Seiryo University, Japan)
Special Issue Paper Committee Chairs
  • Keon Myung Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
  • Bo Hyeun Wang (Kangnung-Wonju National University, Korea)
  • Donghun Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
Social Event Committee Chairs
  • Yeon Mo Yang (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Jung-Sook Kim (Kimpo University, Korea)
  • Wonjun Hwang (Ajou University, Korea)
International Relationship Committee Chairs
  • Valentin Todorov (United Nations Industrial Development Organization, Austria)
  • Adrian Stern (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
  • Frank Chung Hoon Rhee (Hanyang University, Korea)
  • Seong G. Kong (Sejong University, Korea)
  • Byoung-Tak Zhang (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Izumi Suzuki (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)
Exhibition Committee Chairs
  • Jounghoon Beh (Bosch, USA)
  • Abhijit Sinha (AUG Signals, Canada)
  • MoonSoo Chang (Seokyeong University, Korea)
  • Myung-Mook Han (Gachon University, Korea)
  • Pok-Son Kim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Hiromi Ban (Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan)
Award Committee Chairs
  • Jee-Hyong Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Eun Tai Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Chansu Lee (Yeungnam University, Korea)
  • Tomonori Hashiyama (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Local Organizing Committee Chairs
  • Jung-Min Yang (Kyoungpook National University, Korea)
  • Sunghae Jun (Cheongju Uiniversity, Korea)
  • Taeseok Jin (Dongseo University, Korea)
  • Hiroyuki Masuda (Toyama Prefectural University, Japan)
  • Shunsuke Akiguchi (Toyama National College of Technology, Japan)
Program Committee Members
  • Morteza Saberi (UNSW, Australia)
  • Istvan A. Harmati (Szechenyi Istvan University, Hungary)
  • Syed Mahmoud Taheri (University of Tehran, Iran)
  • Yuriy Vashpanov (Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine)
  • Yandra Arkeman (Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia)
  • Marimin Marimin (Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia)
  • Lyazzat Atymtayeva (Kazakh-British Technical University, Kazakhstan)
  • Vladislav Bina (University of Economics, Czech Republic)
  • Martin Stepnicka (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Tin-Chih Toly Chen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Dominik Slezak (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Przemyslaw Grzegorzewski (Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Davide Ciucci (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Gabriele Oliva (University Campus Bio-Medico, Italy)
  • Guillermo Navarro-Arribas (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)
  • Christophe Marsala (UPMC – LIP6, France)
  • Marek Reformat (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Oh Yoo-soo (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Choon Ki Ahn (Korea University, Korea)
  • Sang Eon Han (Jeonbuk University, Korea)
  • Joocheol Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Namkyun Im (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
  • Mira Yi (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
  • Youngho Lee (Mokpo National University, Korea)
  • Suk-seung Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
  • Kyoung-jae Kim (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Hwachang Song (Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea)
  • Hyun-sik Kim (Tongmyong University, Korea)
  • Chang hoon Lee (Paichai University, Korea)
  • Kiyeol Seo (KIOST, Korea)
  • Kwang Baek Kim (Silla University, Korea)
  • Chang Suk Kim (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Pok-Son Kim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Sungho Kim (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Taeseok Jin (Dongseo University, Korea)
  • Dae-Ki Kang (Dongseo University, Korea)
  • You Sik Hong (Sangji University, Korea)
  • Changyong Yoon (Suwon Science College, Korea)
  • Jong-Wook Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
  • Intaek Kim (Myongji University, Korea)
  • Hyunsoo Lee (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Taesung Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Seong Jun Kim (Gangneung-Wonju National University, Korea)
  • Hyoung-Jin Kim (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
  • Young Chel Kwun (Dong-A University, Korea)
  • Kweon-Yang Kim (Kyungil University, Korea)
  • Yong Chan Kim (Kangnung-Wonju National University, Korea)
  • Jae Ha Yoo (National University of Hankyung, Korea)
  • Jin-Han Park (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  • Kisung Seo (Seokyeong University, Korea)
  • Sooyol Ok (Tongmyong University, Korea)
  • Bum Jae You (KIST, Korea)
  • Seul Jung (Chungnam National University, Korea)
  • Seongwon Cho (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hyeon Cho (Catholic University of Daegu, Korea)
  • Soo-Chan Kim (Hankyong National University, Korea)
  • Hyuek Jae Lee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Sung-Kwun Oh (The University of Suwon, Korea)
  • Sang-Yong Lee (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Sung-Bae Cho (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Ik Soo Jin (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Sung Jin Yoo (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Hoon Kang (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Jooyoung Park (Korea University, Korea)
  • Sang-hoon Lee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Young Mo Koo (Yeonsung University, Korea)
  • GiBum Lee (RIST Automation research, Korea)
  • Intaek Kim (Myongji University, Korea)
  • Tae-Hyoung Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • SooYong Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Tae-Chon Ahn (Wonkwang University, Korea)
  • Young-Sun Sohn (Tongmyung University, Korea)
  • Jong-Wook Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
  • JongWan Kim (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Seung Hoe Choi (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Seung-Mook Baek (Kongju National Univisty, Korea)
  • Se Yul Lee (Chungwoon University, Korea)
  • Bong Seok Park (Chosun university, Korea)
  • Sangsung Park (Korea University, Korea)
  • Changyong Yoon (Suwon Science College, Korea)
  • Lee-Chae Jang (Konkuk University, Korea)
  • Han-Ho Tack (Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Mun-Hee Lee (Daegu Gyeongbuk Development Institute, Korea)

Comments are closed